SRN Adarsh Degree College

A JAIN INSTITUTION

SITADEVI RATANCHAND NAHAR

ADARSH COLLEGE

[ A UNIT OF ADARSH GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS ]

Staff Members

Teaching Staff

Mr.Poorna Prazna M G
--
Ms. Veena V Savekar
UG Department of Commerce - BCom
NAME Ms. Veena V Savekar
QUALIFICATION MCom, M.Phil, PGDHRM
DEPARTMENT UG Department of Commerce - BCom
SPECIALIZATION Human Resource Management
Mr. Srinivasa K
Physical Education & Sports
NAME Srinivasa K
QUALIFICATION M.Ped,M.Phil,KSET
DEPARTMENT Physical Education & Sports
SPECIALIZATION Kabaddi,Football, Swimming, Athletics
Mr. Kiran G
PG Department of Commerce - MCom
NAME Mr. Kiran G
QUALIFICATION MCom (Finance), Ph.D (Pursuing)
DEPARTMENT PG Department of Commerce - MCom
SPECIALIZATION Accounting & Taxation, Finance
 
Ms. Devi K
PG Department of Commerce - Mcom
NAME Devi K
Qualification MCom, K-SET, Ph. D. (Pursuing)
Department PG Department of Commerce - Mcom
Area of Specialization Accounting, Taxation, Costing, Finance
Ms. Chandana M
UG Department of Commerce - BCom
NAME Ms. Chandana M
QUALIFICATION MCom, MBA
DEPARTMENT UG Department of Commerce - BCom
SPECIALIZATION Finance & Accounts
Ms. Bhavana A
UG Department of Commerce - BCom
NAME Ms. Bhavana A
QUALIFICATION MCom
DEPARTMENT UG Department of Commerce - BCom
SPECIALIZATION Accounting and Taxation
Ms. Rashmi G
UG Department of Commerce - BCom
NAME Ms. Rashmi G
QUALIFICATION MCom
DEPARTMENT UG Department of Commerce - BCom
SPECIALIZATION Finance
Ms. Ramyashree K S
Bachelor of Business Administration
NAME Ms. Ramyashree K S
QUALIFICATION MBA
DEPARTMENT Bachelor of Business Administration
SPECIALIZATION Finance & Marketing
Ms. P.Uma
Department of Languages
NAME Ms. P.Uma
QUALIFICATION M.A.,M.Sc., M.Phil.,B.Ed.,NET
DEPARTMENT Department of Languages
SPECIALIZATION English
Mr. Rathan J
Computer Application
NAME Mr. Rathan J
QUALIFICATION MCA
DEPARTMENT Computer Application
SPECIALIZATION Computer Science
Ms. Shylaja U
Bachelor of Business Administration
NAME Ms. Shylaja U
QUALIFICATION M Com, PhD(Pursing)
DEPARTMENT Bachelor of Business Administration
SPECIALIZATION Accounting & Taxation
Ms. Veena R
Computer Application
NAME Ms. Veena R
QUALIFICATION MCA
DEPARTMENT Computer Application
SPECIALIZATION Computer Science
Ms. Surekha Kamath
Department of Languages
NAME Ms. Surekha Kamath
QUALIFICATION MA, Mphil, KSET, Pursuing Phd
DEPARTMENT Department of Languages
SPECIALIZATION Sanskrit
Ms. Akshaya Ajith V
Department of Languages
NAME Ms. Akshaya Ajith V
QUALIFICATION MA English, Language and Literature, NET
DEPARTMENT Department of Languages
SPECIALIZATION English
Mr. Rohith. K
Department of Languages
NAME Mr. Rohith. K
QUALIFICATION M.A, Diploma in Journalism, B.ED, NET
DEPARTMENT Department of Languages
SPECIALIZATION Kannada
Mr. RaviKiran R K
Computer Application
NAME Mr. RaviKiran R K
QUALIFICATION MCA,M.Tech, Ph.D (Pursuing)
DEPARTMENT Computer Application
SPECIALIZATION Computer Science
Mrs. Sangeetha. G
Bachelor of Business Administration
NAME Mrs. Sangeetha. G
QUALIFICATION MCom, NET
DEPARTMENT Bachelor of Business Administration
SPECIALIZATION Accounting and Taxation..
 
Mr. Murulidhara C
Computer Application
NAME Mr. Murulidhara C
QUALIFICATION M.Tech., NET
DEPARTMENT Computer Application
SPECIALIZATION Computer Science
Mr. Raghu G K
Library & Information Centre (PG)
NAME Mr. Raghu G K
QUALIFICATION MLib Sci, MPhil
DEPARTMENT Library & Information Centre (PG)
SPECIALIZATION Business Information System
Mr. Rangaswamy
Library & Information Centre (UG)
NAME Mr. Rangaswamy
QUALIFICATION Msc - Lib Sci,NET,KSET, Ph.D (Pursuing)
DEPARTMENT Library & Information Centre (UG)
SPECIALIZATION Automation, Digitalization, OA
Ms. Priyanka Chala
Bachelor of Arts
NAME Ms. Priyanka Chala
QUALIFICATION MA, Ph.D
DEPARTMENT Bachelor of Arts
SPECIALIZATION Mass Communication and Journalism
Ms. Jyotsana Arya Soni
Department of Languages
NAME Ms. Jyotsana Arya Soni
QUALIFICATION MA, NET,Phd(Pursuing)
DEPARTMENT Department of Languages
SPECIALIZATION Hindi
Mr. Tharun G S
Lab Programmer

NAME Tharun G S
DESIGNATION Lab Programmer
Experience 1.5years
-Working as a freelancer and a trainer for full stack development
-Interpreter for Hearing impaired
Mr. KOWSHIK. S
-
NAME KOWSHIK. S
Teaching Experience 2 years 8 months
Qualification M.Com , K-SET, (B, Ed)
Department BBA
Area of Specialization Taxation and Accounting
Dr. MANJULA V.K
Commerce

Name                          : Dr. Manjula.V.K

Designation                : Asst. Professor

Qualification              :  M.A.,M.Phil.,PhD.

Department                : Commerce

Domain Expertise      : Social Reforms

Years of experience   :  Experience in Adarsh Institution-16 years

                                     Previous experience –4 years

Contact                      : 080 26677100 Ext: 999

Achievements:

  1. National/ State seminars & Conferences (Paper Presentations) Presented paper in South Indian History Congress.


  2. Conferences/Workshops/Seminars/Faculty Development programs & Symposiums attended FDP conducted by SRN Adarsh College.


  3. Workshop Attended Workshops conducted by PU Board.


SRIDEVI
PU

Name                          : Sridevi D R

Designation                 :  Interpreter

Qualification                :  PG Diploma in Sign Language

Department                 : PU

Domain Expertise         : Sign Language

Years of experience     :  13 years                         

Contact                      : 080 26677100 Ext: 985

Meghashilpa R
Commerce and Management

Name                          : Meghashilpa R

Designation                 :  Adjunct Faculty

Qualification                :  M.Com, NET, KSET, (Ph.D)

Department                   : Commerce and Management

Pavithra S T
Department of Commerce and Management

Name                           : Dr. Pavithra S T

Designation                 :  Head & Associate Professor

Qualification                :  MBA, M.Com, MPhil, Ph.D

Department                  : Department of Commerce and Management

Subramanya M
-

Name                           : Subramanya M

Designation                 :  Asst.Professor Department : BBA

Non-teaching Staff

Mr. Shashikanth R
Cashier
NAME Mr. Shashikanth R
QUALIFICATION BCom
DESIGNATION Cashier
 
Ms. Uma C
Office Admin
NAME Ms. Uma C
QUALIFICATION BSc
DESIGNATION Office Admin
Ms. Savitha T C
Office Admin
NAME Ms. Savitha T C
QUALIFICATION BSc
DESIGNATION Office Admin
 
Ms. Usha B R
IQAC
NAME Ms. Usha B R
QUALIFICATION B.E.
DEPARTMENT IQAC
DESIGNATION IQAC Secretary
Mr. Jayaram M S
Principal Secretary
NAME Mr. Jayaram M S
QUALIFICATION BCom
DESIGNATION Principal Secretary
 
Ms. Ankitha Sridevi
Personal Assistant (Principal)
NAME Ms. Ankitha Sridevi
QUALIFICATION MSc
DESIGNATION Personal Assistant (Principal)